Results, Joensuu (FIN), Sept. 10, 2006 |
|
(places 1-3) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Halter Classes : |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alpacas Huacaya |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Males (light
colours) |
|
|
|
|
|
Group 1 |
|
|
1 |
Gustav |
Anneli & Jukka Rajamäki
(FIN) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group 3/4 |
|
|
1 |
Lima Milton |
Tuomo Ylitalo (FIN) |
|
|
2 |
GSA Justin |
Heikki Sirkkola (FIN) |
|
|
3 |
Lima Chili |
Kirsti Pätilä (FIN) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Males (dark
colours) |
|
|
|
|
|
Group 1/2 |
|
|
1 |
K. Tonttu Toljander |
Hanna & Harri Leppänen
(FIN) |
|
2 |
Inkalan Figaro |
Pirjo Mattsson (FIN) |
|
|
3 |
Kariniemen Jopo |
Kristiina & Pertti Kariniemi
(FIN) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group 3 / 4 |
|
|
1 |
I. Speedy Gonzales |
Lasse Grönroos (FIN) |
|
|
2 |
Robinson |
Tuomo Ylitalo (FIN) |
|
|
3 |
Ronaldo |
Kristiina & Pertti Kariniemi
(FIN) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grand Champion (Alpacas Huacaya, males) |
|
|
|
K. Tonttu Toljander |
Hanna & Harri Leppänen
(FIN) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve
Champion (Alpacas Huacaya, males) |
|
|
|
Gustav |
Anneli & Jukka Rajamäki (FIN) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Females (dark
colours) |
|
|
|
|
|
Group 1 / 2 |
|
|
1 |
Kariniemen Celma |
Kristiina & Pertti Kariniemi
(FIN) |
|
2 |
Lucky Ella |
Kristiina & Pertti Kariniemi
(FIN) |
|
3 |
Kertun Adele |
Pirkko Kivikari (FIN) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group 3 |
|
|
1 |
Kertun Auroora |
Anu Elovaara (FIN) |
|
|
1 |
GSA Tess |
Hanna & Harri Leppänen
(FIN) |
|
2 |
Inkalan Kalinka |
Ilpo & Sanna Sillanpää (FIN) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Group 4 |
|
|
1 |
Devon |
Anneli & Jukka Rajamäki
(FIN) |
|
2 |
GSA Fuchsie |
Tuomo Ylitalo (FIN) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grand Champion (Alpacas Huacaya, Females) |
|
|
|
GSA Tess |
Hanna & Harri
Leppänen (FIN) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Reserve
Champion (Alpacas Huacaya, Females) |
|
|
|
Devon |
Anneli & Jukka Rajamäki (FIN) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alpacas Suri |
|
|
|
|
|
Group 4 |
|
|
1 |
Lima Bobbie |
Kirsti Pätilä (FIN) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Llamas, heavy
wool |
|
|
|
|
|
Group 3 / 4 |
|
|
1 |
(f) GK Kanta |
Pirkko Kivikari (FIN) |
|
|
2 |
Rocco Chileno |
Pirkko Kivikari (FIN) |
|
|
3 |
GK Gilgamesch |
Pirkko Kivikari (FIN) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Obstacle Courses
: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Animals < 24
months |
|
|
led by |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Kariniemen Celma |
Kristiina & Pertti Kariniemi
(FIN) |
Joakim Hlavaty |
2 |
Inkalan Santtu |
Anu Elovaara (FIN) |
|
Anu Elovaara |
3 |
Kariniemen Jopo |
Kristiina & Pertti Kariniemi
(FIN) |
Joakim Hlavaty |
|
|
|
|
|
Animals > 24
months |
|
|
led by |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Lucky Kreetta |
Ilpo & Sanna Sillanpää (FIN) |
|
Sanna Sillanpää |
2 |
I. Speedy Gonzales |
Lasse Grönroos (FIN) |
|
Lasse Grönroos |
3 |
Kertun Auroora |
Anu Elovaara (FIN) |
|
Sanna Pirttiaho |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Combination |
|
|
|
(Obstacle and
Halter) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Obstacles,
Animals < 24 months |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Kariniemen Celma |
Kristiina
& Pertti Kariniemi (FIN) |
|
2 |
Kariniemen Jopo |
Kristiina
& Pertti Kariniemi (FIN) |
|
3 |
K. Tonttu Toljander |
Hanna
& Harri Leppänen (FIN) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Obstacles,
Animals > 24 months |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
Lucky Kreetta |
Ilpo & Sanna
Sillanpää (FIN) |
|
|
2 |
I. Speedy Gonzales |
Lasse Grönroos
(FIN) |
|
|
3 |
GSA Tess |
Hanna
& Harri Leppänen (FIN) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Best of Show,
all animals: |
|
|
|
|
K. Tonttu Toljander |
Hanna & Harri Leppänen (FIN) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Animal most
liked by visitors: |
|
|
|
Rocco Chileno |
Pirkko Kivikari (FIN) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|